UK Shared Micromobility Dashboard

Live data on all UK Bikeshare & Escooter-share fleets

Data updates every 120 seconds (where operators provide data feeds) – refresh for the latest numbers. For a number of operators, where the data feed is not available, we provide estimates or snapshots based on a model which is regularly updated and calibrated with manual observations.

GreenYellowOrangeRedBlue
Live data feed OKSemi-automatic regular snapshotManual estimateData errorNo vehicles (prelaunch or closed)

Live data at 18:20:22 - 50040 vehicles across 74 fleets

London

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet size🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡
Total today% of 2022 max
2 4 3 31785 85% 13735 15826 2224
LondonPBSC1084893%10455
London (Lime)Lime8400100%8400
LondonWunder Mobility805599%32224833
LondonTIER220050%2200
London ⚡🛴Dott/OKAI141477%1414
London ⚡🛴Lime80057%800
Brunel Universitynextbike5884%58
HackneyBeryl00%0
London ⚡🛴TIER101%10

Rest of UK

FleetsPlatformVehicles
🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡Fleet size🚲🚲⚡🛴⚡
Total today% of 2022 max
21 12 46 18910 51% 3770 3023 12117
Bristol ⚡🛴Voi00%0
Birmingham ⚡🛴Voi00%0
Liverpool ⚡🛴Voi200083%2000
Nottingham ⚡🛴LINK00%0
Northampton ⚡🛴Voi140064%1400
Southampton ⚡🛴Voi100071%1000
West MidlandsBeryl/Pashley92941%90524
Newcastle ⚡🛴Neuron877100%877
Cambridge ⚡🛴Voi90090%900
Oxford ⚡🛴Voi90090%900
BrightonBeryl68091%272
Portsmouth ⚡🛴Voi60067%600
ManchesterBeryl60159%466135
Glasgownextbike59368%470123
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴Lime50083%500
Cardiffnextbike00%00
York ⚡🛴TIER50071%500
Canterbury ⚡🛴Bird0%
Bath ⚡🛴Voi00%0
Chelmsford ⚡🛴TIER500100%500
Redditch ⚡🛴Bird00%0
Basildon ⚡🛴TIER40080%400
Salford ⚡🛴Lime40080%400
PlymouthBeryl41195%
NorwichBeryl37155%239132
Bournemouth ⚡🛴Beryl33073%330
Milton Keynesnextbike33097%330
Slough ⚡🛴Neuron0%
Colchester ⚡🛴TIER30075%300
Belfastnextbike28771%287
Bournemouth, Christchurch & PooleBeryl29124%161
SouthamptonBeryl28089%106
PortsmouthBeryl27482%88
Norwich ⚡🛴Beryl26973%269
HerefordBeryl24067%160
Milton Keynes ⚡🛴TIER30060%300
LeedsBeryl23387%
WatfordBeryl23375%15776
Milton Keynes22688%
Wellingborough ⚡🛴Voi20050%200
Kettering ⚡🛴Voi20050%200
Corby ⚡🛴Voi20050%200
University of Warwick ⚡🛴Voi00%0
CambridgeVoi15050%150
Aylesbury ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Chester ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Rushden & Higham Ferrers ⚡🛴Voi15075%150
KetteringVoi00%0
LiverpoolVoi10067%100
YorkTIER10067%100
High Wycombe ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Great Yarmouth ⚡🛴Joyride?%
Cheltenham ⚡🛴Fleetbird5017%50
Gloucester ⚡🛴Fleetbird5025%50
Yeovil ⚡🛴Fleetbird5050%50
Stirlingnextbike6287%62
BorehamwoodBeryl5580%37
Taunton ⚡🛴Joyride0%
West Bromwich ⚡🛴Voi00%0
PenzanceBeryl5988%
InvernessBewegen4048%40
FalmouthBeryl4172%41
TruroBeryl3967%
St AustellBeryl3890%
Isle of Wight ⚡🛴Beryl4150%41
NewquayBeryl4173%
Minehead ⚡🛴Joyride0%
Isle of WightBeryl2864%
Fort WilliamBewegen3157%
Swansea Universitynextbike2134%21
Rochdale ⚡🛴Lime0%
WoolBeryl935%9
Princes Risborough ⚡🛴Joyride0%
LondonBeryl00%
Clacton ⚡🛴Spin0%
Crewkerne ⚡🛴Fleetbird0%
Chard ⚡🛴Fleetbird0%
Coventry ⚡🛴Voi00%0
Newcastle-under-Lyme ⚡🛴Fleetbird0%

The dashboard is powered by BikeShareMap.

Permanently Closed

Southampton (YoBike), Manchester (Mobike), Stockport (Mobike), Newcastle (Mobike), Cambridge (ofo), Oxford (ofo), London (ofo), Norwich (ofo), Derby (SoBi), Bath (Bicincitta), Bath (nextbike), Wolverhampton (nextbike), London (Urbo), Ipswich (Urbo), Oxford (Homeport), Northampton (Homeport), Dumfries (Homeport), Blackpool (Homeport), Cardiff (Homeport), Sheffield (ofo), Sheffield (Homeport), Reading (Homeport), Edinburgh (PBSC), University of Warwick (nextbike), Kingston University (Smoove), Bristol (YoBike), London (Freebike)